KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Duallampensystem

Swedish translation: har två separata lampor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Duallampensystem
Swedish translation:har två separata lampor
Entered by: cologne

13:10 Dec 21, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Projektor
German term or phrase: Duallampensystem
7.000 ANSI Duallampensystem mit 4.000:1 Kontrast

tvalampssystem tvivlar jag pa att det heter,
cologne
Germany
har två separata lampor
Explanation:
Epson klarspråk!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-12-21 13:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.golem.de/0405/31151.html
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dubbellampssystemReino Havbrandt
4 +1har två separata lampor
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Duallampensystem
har två separata lampor


Explanation:
Epson klarspråk!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-12-21 13:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.golem.de/0405/31151.html


    Reference: http://www.epson.se/products/imaging/scanner/ex10000xl/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
20 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Duallampensystem
dubbellampssystem


Explanation:
är ett annat alternativ. Det kan ju var en dubbellampa?
Sen finns det ju lampor med dubbla glödtrådar, fast det är nog inte fallet här.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 113