International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Motor-Gegenlager-Set

Swedish translation: motlagersats för motor; flänslagersats för motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Motor-Gegenlager-Set
Swedish translation:motlagersats för motor; flänslagersats för motor
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:01 Nov 2, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Motorstyrda jalusier
German term or phrase: Motor-Gegenlager-Set
Del av en motorspecifikation, motorn används för styrning av jalusier.
Gorel Bylund
Sweden
motlagersats för motor; flänslagersats för motor
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, det framgick senare att det bara är motlagret som ingår i satsen. Tack Sven och Reino!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sats motor(lager) och motlagerReino Havbrandt
4motlagersats för motor; flänslagersats för motor
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motlagersats för motor; flänslagersats för motor


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.solectro.se/?Link=http://www.solectro.se/Products...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Ja, det framgick senare att det bara är motlagret som ingår i satsen. Tack Sven och Reino!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reino Havbrandt: Kan vara, men behöver inte vara flänslager
1 hr
  -> Det har du rätt i.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sats motor(lager) och motlager


Explanation:
Motlagret är det lager som sitter i rullgardinens fria (odrivna) ände. Googla på gegenlager + rollo så får du många exempel och bilder.
Din mening betyder antagligen att det är en sats bestående av motor och motlager, eventuellt motorlager+motlager, beroende på hur man tolkar syftningen


Example sentence(s):
  • "Das Gegenlager wird an der dem Rohrmotor gegenüberliegenden Seite der Wickelwelle als Wandhalterung montiert."

    Reference: http://web20.p15175111.pureserver.info/intabox/medienarchive...
    Reference: http://www.faber.com/Files/Filer/Presse/R+T_2006_Press_Relea...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Tror att satsen bara innehåller motlagret, således inte "motor(lager)".
12 mins