KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Elektronikeinschub

Swedish translation: slot


14:38 Sep 20, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Elektronikeinschub
Wegen Zerstörungsgefahr von elektronischen Bauteilen Kontaktstellen an den Elektronikeinschüben nicht berühren und niemals unter Spannung tauschen
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:slot
Explanation:
kanske passar? Används ofta till kort, dvs. står ofta för springa eller liknande smal öppning. Hur pass stora är grejerna som ska skjutas in?
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack för svaret.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(elektronisk) plugin-modul
Sven Petersson
3slot
Erik Hansson
3rack/elektronikrack/datarack/it-rack
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rack/elektronikrack/datarack/it-rack


Explanation:
Jag tror nästan det räcker med rack.
Se länken:


    Reference: http://www.apc.com/sizing/selectors.cfm?ISOCountryCode=se
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(elektronisk) plugin-modul


Explanation:
Skip the "elektronisk" if the context does not require it.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slot


Explanation:
kanske passar? Används ofta till kort, dvs. står ofta för springa eller liknande smal öppning. Hur pass stora är grejerna som ska skjutas in?


    Reference: http://pagina.se/itord/default.asp?Id=2899
Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Tack för svaret.