KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

DFÜ-Controller

Swedish translation: controller för fjärranslutning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DFÜ-Controller
Swedish translation:controller för fjärranslutning
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:58 Mar 3, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: DFÜ-Controller
DFÜ är Datenfernübertragung, dataöverföring över telenätet fasta och mobila. Finns det någon förkortning motsv. DFÜ ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
controller för fjärranslutning
Explanation:
"DFÜ" heter "fjärranslutning" på svenska enligt Microsoft
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controller för fjärranslutning
Holger Gremminger
2telekommunikationstyrning
Mats Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
DFÜ-Controller
telekommunikationstyrning


Explanation:
Tror ej det finns en akronym för det
Ernst:
Datenfernübertragung f (DV) / remote data transmission, [data] telecommunication
Datenfernübertragung f, Telemetrie f (Regeln) / telemetry

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 48

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DFÜ-Controller
controller för fjärranslutning


Explanation:
"DFÜ" heter "fjärranslutning" på svenska enligt Microsoft

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
10 days