KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

räumen

Swedish translation: brotscha


09:25 Dec 30, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: räumen
Verbet räumen har jag översatt konsekvent med bearbeta. Frågan är om jag borde skilja ut skära, fräsa, borra ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Swedish translation:brotscha
Explanation:
Så skulle jag översätta verbet "räumen".
Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2brotschaRadu Stefan
3 +1driftningReino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brotscha


Explanation:
Så skulle jag översätta verbet "räumen".

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Kan man nog snurra vidare på
19 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Mats Wiman: Se mitt svar ovan
1 hr
  -> Tack!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
driftning


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asptech
1 day46 mins