KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Finance (general)

überschuldung

Swedish translation: överskuldsättning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überschuldung
Swedish translation:överskuldsättning
Entered by: Åsa Valley

10:48 Apr 8, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: überschuldung
Die Firma ist nicht insolvent, und keine Überschuldung liegt vor.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
överskuldsättning
Explanation:
IATE
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Tack-tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3överskuldsättninghirselina
4för stor skuldsättningxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
överskuldsättning


Explanation:
IATE

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack-tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeska Maier-Wörz: Genau
5 mins
  -> Tackar

agree  Angelica Kjellström
1 hr
  -> Tackar

agree  Mårten Sandberg
1 day2 hrs
  -> Tackar

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
för stor skuldsättning


Explanation:
Svenska akademins ordlista

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish