KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Food & Drink

eichrechtlich

Swedish translation: kalibreringsstandarder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eichrechtlich
Swedish translation:kalibreringsstandarder
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

07:14 Dec 16, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: eichrechtlich
Kontext:
"Die Herstellung des Produktes muss dem Lebensmittel- und Bedarfsgegenständegesetz (LMBG) und allen weiteren einschlägigen lebensmittel- und eichrechtlichen Vorschriften, einschließlich des EG-Rechtes entsprechen."
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
kalibreringsstandarder
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Reino!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kalibreringsstandarderReino Havbrandt
3calibration standardsLouise Mawbey


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibration standards


Explanation:
regulations related to calibration of measuring/ weighing devices



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-16 07:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOps!!! Sorry

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jag skulle grna vilja ha hjlp p svenska, tack! :-)


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kalibreringsstandarder


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack Reino!