KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Food & Drink

Debrecziner

Swedish translation: Debrecziner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Debrecziner
Swedish translation:Debrecziner
Entered by: Eva Gustavsson

13:22 Dec 13, 2010
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Wurst
German term or phrase: Debrecziner
En typ av korv - finns något etablerat begrepp på svenska?
Eva Gustavsson
Debrecziner
Explanation:
Det bör inte översättas.
Se exempel i ref.
Selected response from:

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Grading comment
Tack allihop!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Debrecziner
Anna Smith
4Debrecziner
Erik Hansson
3debreczinerlarserik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Debrecziner


Explanation:
Det bör inte översättas.
Se exempel i ref.


    Reference: http://www.livsmedelifokus.se/DocumentBank/5-07.pdf
Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack allihop!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
debrecziner


Explanation:
...är vad charkfirmorna kallar det. Definieras som ölkorv. En receptsajt tillägger "mildrökt" men det är kanske inte översättarens sak att lägga till.

larserik
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Debrecziner


Explanation:
Har aldrig hört något annat begrepp i Sverige heller.


    Reference: http://shop.textalk.se/se/article.php?id=11208&art=2453499
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12