KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Reaktionsharzmörtel

Swedish translation: reaktionshartsbruk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reaktionsharzmörtel
Swedish translation:reaktionshartsbruk
Entered by: Åsa Valley

15:00 Feb 11, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Reaktionsharzmörtel
Der Reaktionsharzmörtel Silikal R 17 zeichnet sich neben seinen besonders hohen Druck- und Biegezugfestigkeiten vor allem durch einen sehr geringen linearen Schwund aus
Åsa Valley
Sweden
reaktionshartsbruk
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reaktionshartsbruk
Sven Petersson
3Hartsbaserat bruk
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hartsbaserat bruk


Explanation:
bör räcka.


Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 137

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reaktionshartsbruk


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
    Reference: http://www.kakelspecialisten.se/pdf/proffs/p_193.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Tack!