KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Reaktionsharze

Swedish translation: reaktionsharts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reaktionsharze
Swedish translation:reaktionsharts
Entered by: Åsa Valley

07:11 Feb 12, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Är det så enkelt som "reaktionsharts"? Det är inte samma sak som härdplast?
German term or phrase: Reaktionsharze
Seit über 60 Jahren sind unsere Reaktionsharze in Deutschland, Europa und – in den letzten drei Jahrzehnten – weltweit im Einsatz. Viele Millionen Quadratmeter Nutz- und Industrieböden erfüllen täglich in allen Bereichen von Industrie, Handel, Handwerk und Gewerbe ihre Aufgabe zur Zufriedenheit der Kunden.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
reaktionsharts
Explanation:
Please see references in my answer to your last question.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reaktionsharts
Sven Petersson
4 -1epoxiharts
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reaktionsharts


Explanation:
Please see references in my answer to your last question.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Tack Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e-beth
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
epoxiharts


Explanation:
se
http://bygg.nilsmalmgren.se/Produktbasen.php?kat=Golvbelggnin...

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: "Epoxydharze" are "Reaktionsharze", but it does not follow therefrom that all "Reaktionsharze" are "Epoxydharze"; sort of like "appels" and "fruit".
2 hrs