KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Überdruckmaske

Swedish translation: övertrycksmask


16:20 Nov 15, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Überdruckmaske
Überdruckmaske mit Vollvisier oder Atemschutzgerät (Sauerstoffgerät) bei starker Rauchbildung.

Anvisningar om personlig skyddsutrustning i ett säkerhetsdatablad
Åsa Valley
Sweden
Swedish translation:övertrycksmask
Explanation:
se webbref.
Selected response from:

Bengt Warin
Sweden
Grading comment
Båda svarade samma sak efter 20 min men Sven har så många poäng ändå så jag gav den till Bengt :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5övertrycksmask
Sven Petersson
4 +1övertrycksmask
Bengt Warin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
övertrycksmask


Explanation:
se webbref.


    Reference: http://www.arbetarskydd.se/nyheter/arkiv/industri/kemi/artic...
Bengt Warin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Båda svarade samma sak efter 20 min men Sven har så många poäng ändå så jag gav den till Bengt :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days11 hrs
  -> Tack!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
övertrycksmask


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228