KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stößel

Swedish translation: kolv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stößel
Swedish translation:kolv
Entered by: anders mansson

08:29 Dec 2, 2016
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bultsvetsning
German term or phrase: Stößel
Einzelne Distanzhülse oder Distanzstück-Kombination zwischen Stößel und Bolzenhalter einsetzen.

Stößel = stöt?
anders mansson
Germany
kolv
Explanation:
Kan också röra sig om en kolv som utgör stödet vid svetsningen
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stöt (english: pestle)
Ellen Kraus
3kolv
myrwad
3plunch
larserik


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stöt (english: pestle)


Explanation:
ob dieser Ausdruck auch hier anwendbar ist (im Zusammenhang mit Bogenhalter)kann ich allerdings nicht sagen.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plunch


Explanation:
...är en möjlig variant


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende/index_de.html#/search=st%C3%B6ssel&...
larserik
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 44

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kolv


Explanation:
Kan också röra sig om en kolv som utgör stödet vid svetsningen

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 826
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!