KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Verdampferplatine

Swedish translation: förångarplatta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verdampferplatine
Swedish translation:förångarplatta
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

14:42 Jun 28, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kylbox
German term or phrase: Verdampferplatine
förångarskiva, förångarplatta, förångarplatin.
Jag hittar inget av de ord jag kan tänka mig på nätet.
Vet någon? Det är en del i en kylbox.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
förångarplatta
Explanation:
verdampfen = förånga
Platine = platta, inte bara kretskort
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
Det bildas is på den, så det låter troligt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3förångarplatta
Mats Wiman
2styrkrets för uppvärmning av kylmedia
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
förångarplatta


Explanation:
verdampfen = förånga
Platine = platta, inte bara kretskort

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
Det bildas is på den, så det låter troligt.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
styrkrets för uppvärmning av kylmedia


Explanation:
A wee bit more context would help!

;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 0 min (2004-06-28 22:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.viessmann-hof.de/technisches/Aggregate/5237211-05...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228