KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Störungsanzeige

Swedish translation: felindikator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Störungsanzeige
Swedish translation:felindikator
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

14:31 Aug 9, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Anzeigen
German term or phrase: Störungsanzeige
Eine "Störungsanzeige" im Sinne eines Anzeigeinstruments einer Maschine.
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
felindikering
Explanation:
...torde duga.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Tack Klas. "Felindikator" blir bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1larmdisplay
Lena Samuelsson
4felindikering
Klas Törnquist


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Störungsanzeige
felindikering


Explanation:
...torde duga.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Tack Klas. "Felindikator" blir bra.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Störungsanzeige
larmdisplay


Explanation:
eller larmfönster eller larmskärm, beroende på hur stor visningsenheten är

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad: javisst, felindikering antyder en signallampa e d
2 hrs