KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Netztrenneinrichtung

Swedish translation: nätfrånskiljare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netztrenneinrichtung
Swedish translation:nätfrånskiljare
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

14:39 Aug 9, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Strom
German term or phrase: Netztrenneinrichtung
Gibt es ein Wort im Schwedischen für eine "Netztrenneinrichtung"??? Danke vorab! :-)
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
nätfrånskiljare
Explanation:
... kan du säkert säga. Se länk nedan
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Lena, du får poängen pga referens. Tack även till alla andra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nätfrånskiljare
Lena Samuelsson
4nätfrånskiljare
Klas Törnquist


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nätfrånskiljare


Explanation:
...eller enklare "nätströmbrytare".

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 146

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nätfrånskiljare


Explanation:
... kan du säkert säga. Se länk nedan



    Reference: http://www.sigbi.se/Mjukstartare/hoger/hoger_index.htm
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Tack Lena, du får poängen pga referens. Tack även till alla andra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
1 hr

agree  myrwad: agree till Lena pga ref
2 hrs