KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Aktualisierungsrate

Swedish translation: uppdateringskoefficient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktualisierungsrate
Swedish translation:uppdateringskoefficient
Entered by: Mats Wiman

20:15 Dec 9, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ data
German term or phrase: Aktualisierungsrate
Uppgraderingshastighet? I datorn kan man gå in och ändra: Grafikkarte - Aktualisierungsrate - Optimal
nasholm
uppdateringskoefficient
Explanation:
ingen
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uppdateringsintervall
Klas Törnquist
4uppdateringskoefficient
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uppdateringskoefficient


Explanation:
ingen


    Eurodictautom+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uppdateringsintervall


Explanation:
Windows 98 -> Egenskaper för bildskärm
Annars skulle jag nog föredra "uppdateringsfrekvens".

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1390