International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Parabene

Swedish translation: Paraben


13:23 Apr 2, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Parabene
Innehållsförteckning till brun-utan-sol krämer
Eva Palm
Swedish translation:Paraben
Explanation:
siehe Ref.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PHB-ester
Mats Wiman
4ParabenSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paraben


Explanation:
siehe Ref.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.shenet.se/ravaror/parabener.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PHB-ester


Explanation:
=parabene


    Reference: http://www.duerr.de/pdf/sdb/s/dsh/Vectabr.pdf
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146