KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Mandeln gestiftet

Swedish translation: strimlad mandel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mandeln gestiftet
Swedish translation:strimlad mandel
Entered by: Erik Hansson

19:32 May 18, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ livsmedel
German term or phrase: Mandeln gestiftet
Livsmedel. För mandel som har skurits på längden så att små stift har bildats. Verkar inte heta "stiftmandel" eller något liknande.
Erik Hansson
Germany
strimlad mandel
Explanation:
verkar rimligt, och ger en del träffar på nätet
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strimlad mandelReino Havbrandt
5flagad mandelnasholm
3mandelflarn
Johanna Holmberg


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strimlad mandel


Explanation:
verkar rimligt, och ger en del träffar på nätet

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Gustavsson: eller mandelstrimlor om man pratar om garnering
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flagad mandel


Explanation:
står det på de små påsarna

nasholm
PRO pts in pair: 27

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandelflarn


Explanation:
tycker jag att de brukar kallas

Johanna Holmberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 4