KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Physics

sollten gerade

Swedish translation: skall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sollten gerade
Swedish translation:skall
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:59 Mar 12, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Physics
German term or phrase: sollten gerade
"Die Atomabstände sollten gerade in der Größenordnung von 10 -8 cm liegen."
jenjen
ta bort
Explanation:
Atomavstånden ska ligga i storleksordningen...
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Det har du nog rätt i. Innebörden blir ju den samma. tack!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5torde....just
Mats Wiman
4ta bortReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torde....just


Explanation:
Atomavståndet torde ligga i just storleksordningen8-10 cm.


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ta bort


Explanation:
Atomavstånden ska ligga i storleksordningen...

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Det har du nog rätt i. Innebörden blir ju den samma. tack!