KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Mikrowelle

Swedish translation: mikrowell


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mikrowelle
Swedish translation:mikrowell
Entered by: Erik Hansson

23:45 Oct 29, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Mikrowelle
Begrepp inom pappers- och kartongtillverkning. Besläktat med wellpapp.
Erik Hansson
Germany
mikrowell
Explanation:
heter materialet analogt med well i wellpapp

Annars betyder det mikrovåg som i mikrovågsugn
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mikrowell
Sven Petersson
4mikrowell
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mikrowell


Explanation:
heter materialet analogt med well i wellpapp

Annars betyder det mikrovåg som i mikrovågsugn


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146
Grading comment
Tack!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mikrowell


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.coloplast.se/Homepage/Se/Prokat.nsf/b966735197a59...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209