KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Teilebehälter

Swedish translation: komponentlåda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilebehälter
Swedish translation:komponentlåda
Entered by: Eva Palm

11:43 Nov 8, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Teilebehälter
Durch das Bedienenpersonal wird das Zusammenbauteil entnommen und in einem Teilebehälter abgelegt.
Eva Palm
komponentlåda
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detaljbehållare
Erik Hansson
4komponentbehållare/låda/box
Mats Wiman
4komponentlåda
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komponentlåda


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric old brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komponentbehållare/låda/box


Explanation:
eller t.o.m. partlåda (se partnummer)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detaljbehållare


Explanation:
Detta borde väl även duga.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674