KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Rohrstutzen

Swedish translation: muffen, rörmuff, rörstos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohrstutzen
Swedish translation:muffen, rörmuff, rörstos
Entered by: Mats Wiman

11:53 Dec 18, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rohrstutzen
Setzen Sie den Stützfuß über den am Kindersitz befestigten Rohrstutzen ein.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Muffen,Rörmuffen
Explanation:
Korrekt översättning i teknisk text.
(Tryckte av misstag på "Hide" Sorry.
Selected response from:

xxxkask
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Muffen,Rörmuffenxxxkask
4Rör(ände)
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rör(ände)


Explanation:
Stutzen = stos, ände

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muffen,Rörmuffen


Explanation:
Korrekt översättning i teknisk text.
(Tryckte av misstag på "Hide" Sorry.

xxxkask
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 29