KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Schnellverschluß

Swedish translation: snabblås, snabbspärr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnellverschluß
Swedish translation:snabblås, snabbspärr
Entered by: Sven Petersson

11:04 Dec 19, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Kindersitz
German term or phrase: Schnellverschluß
Ziehen Sie den Schnellverschluß heraus und lassen Sie die Steckverbindung einrasten.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
snabblås
Explanation:
Lite osäker på om jag har träffat just ditt begrepp eftersom jag saknar kontext och "Verschluß" kan vara lås, plugg, lock, lucka, spärr etc.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bälteslås
Mats Wiman
4snabblås
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snabblås


Explanation:
Lite osäker på om jag har träffat just ditt begrepp eftersom jag saknar kontext och "Verschluß" kan vara lås, plugg, lock, lucka, spärr etc.


    Egen erf
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bälteslås


Explanation:
Schnellverschluß m (z.B. Gurte), Schnappverschluß m / snap buckle


    ernst
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146