KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Schwerzerspanung

Swedish translation: grovspånavskiljning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwerzerspanung
Swedish translation:grovspånavskiljning
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:31 Jan 8, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schwerzerspanung
Typ av spånavskiljning.
Erik Hansson
Germany
grovspånavskiljning
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grovspånavskiljning
Sven Petersson
4tung bearbetning, tung spånavskiljning
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grovspånavskiljning


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Palm
22 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tung bearbetning, tung spånavskiljning


Explanation:
Schwerzerspanung hittade inte men 'zerspanen' betyder 'bearbeta', 'spånavskilja' så ....

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146