KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Abkantmaschine

Swedish translation: kant(nings)maskin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abkantmaschine
Swedish translation:kant(nings)maskin
Entered by: Mats Wiman

07:45 Mar 12, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abkantmaschine
Abkantmaschine für Metalldrucktuch
Sven Petersson
Sweden
kantmaskin
Explanation:
kragningsmaskin
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kantmaskin
Mats Wiman
4avfasningsmaskin
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avfasningsmaskin


Explanation:
Annat förslag:
kragningsmaskin (för kragning av lock)


    Egen erfarenhet
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kantmaskin


Explanation:
kragningsmaskin

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146