KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Anschlag

Swedish translation: anslag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlag
Swedish translation:anslag
Entered by: Mats Wiman

21:12 Mar 26, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Anschlag
Program för styrming av byggmaskin (montering av fasadprofiler):

Anschließend wird der Anschlag, vor den Sie das Profil schieben müssen, zur ersten Aufspannposition gefahren.

Det har något med stopp att göra, men vad kan det heta på svenska?
Hans Näslund
Sweden
anslag
Explanation:
Därefter förs anslaget, mot vilket profilen ska skjutas, till fästposition 1
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anslag
Mats Wiman
4 +1Anhåll
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anhåll


Explanation:
Detta begrepp finns även i verktygs-terminologin. Där används "anhåll" tex i handböcker för kapsågar. Anhållet används som stopp för arbetsstycket.

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
10 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anslag


Explanation:
Därefter förs anslaget, mot vilket profilen ska skjutas, till fästposition 1

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  larserik
52 mins