KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Einläufe

Swedish translation: kantspricka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einläufe (im Glas)
Swedish translation:kantspricka
Entered by: Erik Hansson

07:05 Apr 2, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einläufe
Typ av skada eller deformation i glas.

"Glas mit Rissen und Einläufen besonders vorsichtig handhaben!"
Erik Hansson
Germany
Kantspricka
Explanation:
Eurodicautom:

kantspricka
Reference Glasteknisk ordbok.-1968(Supplement till International Commission on Glass,Dictionary of Glass-making.-1965);Schubert Linzander,civ.ing.,TNC(1997)

Note: speciellt användningsområde:fel vid tillverkning av planglas
Selected response from:

Hans Näslund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kantspricka
Hans Näslund
4insjunkningar
Mats Wiman
4Einlaufinsjunkningar
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einlaufinsjunkningar


Explanation:
=när glasytan är insjunken


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insjunkningar


Explanation:
=när glasytan är insjunken


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kantspricka


Explanation:
Eurodicautom:

kantspricka
Reference Glasteknisk ordbok.-1968(Supplement till International Commission on Glass,Dictionary of Glass-making.-1965);Schubert Linzander,civ.ing.,TNC(1997)

Note: speciellt användningsområde:fel vid tillverkning av planglas


Hans Näslund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Tack!