KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Stufenheck

Swedish translation: sedan (personbil)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stufenheck (PKW))
Swedish translation:sedan (personbil)
Entered by: Erik Hansson

12:40 Jul 15, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / personbilar
German term or phrase: Stufenheck
Kan någon från bilbranschen ge en vettig förklaring?
Har en uppfattning om hur det ser ut, men vad 17 heter det på svenska?
Erik Hansson
Germany
sedan
Explanation:
... helt enkelt
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sedan
Holger Gremminger
4 +1Sedan-bak, trappsetgsbak, 'med ryggsäck'
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sedan-bak, trappsetgsbak, 'med ryggsäck'


Explanation:
Volvo 740/940, VW Jetta och alla sedan-limousiner med horisontal bagagelucka


    13 Jahre BRD
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Palm
26 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sedan


Explanation:
... helt enkelt

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 438
Grading comment
Tack!