KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Countdown

Swedish translation: nedräkningstimer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:countdown
Swedish translation:nedräkningstimer
Entered by: Roland Johansson

18:02 Dec 29, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mobiles
German term or phrase: Countdown
Blitzlicht49
Browser35
C
Car Kit43
CB-Dienste30
Cell Broadcast (CB)30
Countdown49
CSD41
Customer Care57
Roland Johansson
Sweden
nedräkningstimer
Explanation:
Bör det heta på rejäl svenska...
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nedräkningstimer
Erik Hansson
2nedräkningReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nedräkningstimer


Explanation:
Bör det heta på rejäl svenska...


    Reference: http://www.nokia.se/mobiltelefoner/jamfor/
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nedräkning


Explanation:
som vid raketuppskjutningar

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562