KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Radkasten

Swedish translation: hjulhus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radkasten
Swedish translation:hjulhus
Entered by: Ingrid Simko

08:48 Dec 1, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automobil
German term or phrase: Radkasten
Innenverkleidung Radkasten lösen
Ingrid Simko
hjulhus
Explanation:
är det väl som menas?
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hjulhus
Erik Hansson
5HjulhusJurgen Moos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hjulhus


Explanation:
är det väl som menas?


    Svensk bilist i Tyskland
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  joern: se också Möllers Tysk-svensk bilteknisk ordlista
4 hrs
  -> Tack! Och boken låter intressant.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hjulhus


Explanation:
Erfahrung aus dem ursprünglichen Aufbau einer Werkstattdokumentation für Saab.

Jurgen Moos
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  joern: använd versaler
4 hrs