KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Common Rail-System

Swedish translation: common rail-system


09:03 Dec 1, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automobil
German term or phrase: Common Rail-System
Bei Arbeiten am Common Rail-System ist nach dem Motorabstellen eine Wartezeit von einer Minute einzuhalten. Das System baut den Druck selbständig ab.
Ingrid Simko
Swedish translation:common rail-system
Explanation:
heter det i Sverige också.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Svårt att välja. Reinos svar är säkert lika bra, men jag använde detta.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2common rail-systemasptech
4gemensamt kanalsystemReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
common rail-system


Explanation:
heter det i Sverige också.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152
Grading comment
Svårt att välja. Reinos svar är säkert lika bra, men jag använde detta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson
15 mins

agree  Klas Törnquist: Börjar bli inarbetat.
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemensamt kanalsystem


Explanation:
antagligen en del av högrycksinsprutningssystemet på en större diesel. Bif några förslag, som jag använt genom åren:
Use INSITE™ to monitor the fuel rail pressure and the high pressure common rail fuel setpoint pressure values while varying the engine rpm at a no load condition.
Variera motorns varvtal utan belastning och övervaka samtidigt bränsleledningstrycket och den gemensamma högtrycksledningens börvärden för bränsletryck med INSITE™.
Created on: 2003-01-24, 09:18 Created by: R Changed on: Changed by: Kund: BER Fack: Motorer Text: Cum0301 Jobb: 3001
The ISB (4 cylinder) and ISBe (4 and 6 cylinder) Series engines are equipped with a Bosch® high-pressure common rail fuel system.
Motorerna i serie ISB (4 cylindrar) och ISBe (4 och 6 cylindrar) har ett gemensamt Bosch® bränslekanalssystem med högtryck.
Created on: 2000-10-18, 18:31 Created by: R Changed on: 2000-10-19, 15:49 Changed by: R Jobb: 0077
The fuel rail pressure value follows the high pressure common rail fuel setpoint pressure value
Värdet för bränslekanalens tryck följer den gemensamma högtryckskanalens börvärde för tryck.
Created on: 2003-01-24, 09:12 Created by: R Changed on: Changed by: Kund: BER Fack: Motorer Text: Cum0301 Jobb: 3001
The high-pressure common rail system electronically controls pressure independent of engine speed, allowing for more accurate injection.
Det gemensamma bränslekanalssystemet med högtryck styr trycket elektroniskt oberoende av motorns varvtal, vilket ger en exaktare insprutning.
Created on: 2000-10-22, 19:08 Created by: MIKEH Changed on: Changed by:
Hardware improvements include a high-pressure common rail fuel system, rear gear train, cooled EGR, and a new ECM architecture.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Klas Törnquist: Behöver inte vara en större diesel. Finns numera även på personbilsdieslar.
15 hrs
  -> Jag kanske skulle byta till common rail. Håller på med en revision av ordlistorna för Cummins nu.