KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Zuluftnachströmung

Swedish translation: lufttillförsel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zuluftnachströmung
Swedish translation:lufttillförsel
Entered by: Erik Hansson

06:55 Dec 3, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ventilationsteknik
German term or phrase: Zuluftnachströmung
Fläktar för avluftning och luftning (Entlüftung & Belüftung).

"Bei Betrieb mit raumluftabhängigen Feuerstätten muss für eine ausreichende Zuluftnachströmung gesorgt werden."

Tillförsel av tilluft.. men jag får inte ihop det med "Nachströmung".
Erik Hansson
Germany
lufttillförsel
Explanation:
Translate the message, not the individual words (or fractions thereof).
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! När man skalat av alla tyska onödigheter är det ganska lätt ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lufttillförsel
Sven Petersson
5tilluftflödeasptech
4kompletteringReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tilluftflöde


Explanation:
tyskarna gillar att pilla in prepositioner som "vor", "nach", "bei" osv. i orden, dem stryker man lämpligen på svenska.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zuluftnachströmung
lufttillförsel


Explanation:
Translate the message, not the individual words (or fractions thereof).
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! När man skalat av alla tyska onödigheter är det ganska lätt ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joern: Toppen!
37 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Jerker Thorell: Absolut! Det är just det som är så spännande med tyska.
53 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komplettering


Explanation:
tilluft är en ventilationsterm med specifik betydelse, det heter nog zuluft på tyska. Men, om det är säkert att man inte menar tilluft, så är "lufttilförsel" bättre


    Reference: http://www.meltem.com/zuluft.htm
    Reference: http://www.ts.mah.se/utbild/BY7021/instudfrag.pdf
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562