KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Kühlakku

Swedish translation: kylblock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kühlakku
Swedish translation:kylblock
Entered by: Erik Hansson

09:06 Dec 11, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kylning
German term or phrase: Kühlakku
Dialysteknik. Efter provtagning av permeat måste detta prov packas i en låda tillsammans med "Kühlakku" och skickas in till ett labb.

Begreppet fanns med på DE-EN för ett tag sedan, och då gavs svaret EN cold pack.
Erik Hansson
Germany
kylblock
Explanation:
heißen die Dinger in meinem ICA-Laden in Stockholm (wo ich derzeit wohne)
Selected response from:

Jurgen Moos
Austria
Grading comment
Tack! Det var det jag letade efter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kylblockJurgen Moos
4 +1kylklamparReino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kylblock


Explanation:
heißen die Dinger in meinem ICA-Laden in Stockholm (wo ich derzeit wohne)

Jurgen Moos
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Tack! Det var det jag letade efter.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerker Thorell: Eller kylelement
8 mins

agree  tauvon: har också köpt kylblock på apoteket. Sedan har du ju isklampar som du har i frysväskor.
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kylklampar


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://www.google.se/search?q=cache:6DEsClrnaRcJ:www.ac.lst....
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs