KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Mähkopf

Swedish translation: skärhuvud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mähkopf
Swedish translation:skärhuvud
Entered by: Erik Hansson

13:46 Jan 19, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lantbruksteknik
German term or phrase: Mähkopf
Utrustning för anslutning till kraftuttag på traktor.

Kan heta "mowing head" på EN.
Hittar inga belägg för slåtterhuvud.
Erik Hansson
Germany
skärhuvud
Explanation:
kan passa till olika aktiviter som såga, röja mm
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rotorklippare
Mario Marcolin
3skärhuvud
Lennart Helgesson
2släntskärareStaffan Wiman
2slåtteraggregat
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mähkopf
skärhuvud


Explanation:
kan passa till olika aktiviter som såga, röja mm

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Tack!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Mähkopf
slåtteraggregat


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mähkopf
rotorklippare


Explanation:
kanske

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 426

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
släntskärare


Explanation:
Tillverkaren lär heta Slagkraft.
En sådan där som man klipper vägkanter med på sommaren.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 745