KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Druckbogen

Swedish translation: tryckark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckbogen
Swedish translation:tryckark
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:44 Sep 24, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Druckbogen
Zusammentragerei

Von Hand wurden die gefalzten Druckbogen zu Buchblocks zusammengetragen.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
tryckark
Explanation:
Begreppet förekommer även på nedanstående adress - får väl anses vara verifierat.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tryckark
Erik Hansson
2 +1tryckark
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tryckark


Explanation:
Mer en vild gissning.
Kolla webbplatsen nedan.



    Reference: http://www.yrkesguiden.com/yrk/yrke/grafiska/bokbindning.pdf
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tryckark


Explanation:
Begreppet förekommer även på nedanstående adress - får väl anses vara verifierat.


    Reference: http://www.kapero.a.se/ordlista_f.htm
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674
Grading comment
Tack igen!