KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Verladung

Swedish translation: lastning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verladung
Swedish translation:lastning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:03 Sep 24, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Verladung
Verladung

Während wiederholter Blockaden der Zugangswege Berlin nutzte der Verlag die leer zurückfliegenden
Versorgungsflugzeuge - "Rosinenbomber" genannt -, um einen Großteil der in Berlin gedruckten
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Lastning
Explanation:
Verladung-en (f)= lastning
Selected response from:

xxxkask
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lastningxxxkask
4lastning
Eva Palm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lastning


Explanation:
Verladung-en (f)= lastning

xxxkask
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lastning


Explanation:

enl. PRISMA och Tysk-Svenskt affärslexikon

Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 83