KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Frequenzumrichter

Swedish translation: frekvensomriktare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frequenzumrichter
Swedish translation:frekvensomriktare
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:41 Oct 9, 2001
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Frequenzumrichter
Die Xx ist steckbar in der Elektronikbox der Frequenzumrichter S...
larserik
Sweden
frekvensomriktare
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frekvensomformare
Mats Wiman
5frekvensomriktare
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frekvensomriktare


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frekvensomformare


Explanation:
ingen

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: "frekvensomriktare" gets 899 Google hits, "frekvensomformare" gets 325. Exact synonyms.
20 mins