KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Agriculture

dinkel

Turkish translation: spelt buğdayı, kızıl buğday

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dinkel
Turkish translation:spelt buğdayı, kızıl buğday
Entered by: Leyal

15:13 Oct 20, 2004
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: dinkel
eine art von getreide
xxxnilbes
spelt buğdayı
Explanation:
Kızıl (od. delice) buğday; kaplıca; nişast buğdayı
(Steuerwald)

veya:

.... Ayrıca, Avrupa’daki spelt buğdayı gibi (Triticum spelta) geçmişte çok yaygın olarak ekilirken...
Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kızılca buğday
sevinc altincekic
4spelt buğdayı
Leyal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kızılca buğday


Explanation:
kızılca buğday

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spelt buğdayı


Explanation:
Kızıl (od. delice) buğday; kaplıca; nişast buğdayı
(Steuerwald)

veya:

.... Ayrıca, Avrupa’daki spelt buğdayı gibi (Triticum spelta) geçmişte çok yaygın olarak ekilirken...



    Reference: http://www.bugday.org/article.php?ID=121
Leyal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4