KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

Fachgeschäft

Turkish translation: Yetkili satıcı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fachgeschäft
Turkish translation:Yetkili satıcı

04:43 Oct 9, 2004
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Fachgeschäft
Fachgeschäft
adosanis
Yetkili satıcı
Explanation:
Teknik çevirilerde genelde bu şekilde çeviriyorum...

İyi çalışmalar
Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Duruma bağlı
sevinc altincekic
3Yetkili satıcı
Leyal


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachgeschäft
Duruma bağlı


Explanation:
sadece belli tür mal satan dükkan, mağaza...
mesela hırdavatçı, elektrikçi,... daha çok bu tür teknik mallar için kullanılır sanırım. ama tanıma göre bir butik, eczane de bu gruba girer.

sevinc altincekic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fachgeschäft
Yetkili satıcı


Explanation:
Teknik çevirilerde genelde bu şekilde çeviriyorum...

İyi çalışmalar

Leyal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4