International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

Simulation außergewöhnlicher Belastungen

Turkish translation: sıra dışı yük uygulama simülasyonu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Simulation außergewöhnlicher Belastungen
Turkish translation:sıra dışı yük uygulama simülasyonu
Entered by: Kalyoncu

05:00 Mar 15, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Eisenbahnwaggon
German term or phrase: Simulation außergewöhnlicher Belastungen
Simulation außergewöhnlicher Belastungen
adosanis
sıra dışı yüklerin simülasyonu
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2007-03-15 08:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sıra dışı yük uygulama simülasyonu da olabilir
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sıra dışı yüklerin simülasyonuKalyoncu
4sıra dışı yük benzetimi
Fuat YILMAZ


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sıra dışı yüklerin simülasyonu


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2007-03-15 08:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sıra dışı yük uygulama simülasyonu da olabilir

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sıra dışı yük benzetimi


Explanation:
simülasyon türkçede daha çok "taklit" anlamında kullanıldığı için, ve tr kelime olmadığından benzetim daha yakın. aussergew. ise olağanüstü (normal şartlar dışında); tekil yük kullanmamın nedeni: yükler olarak hiç rastlamadım. kolay gelsin

Fuat YILMAZ
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman