KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

Kennwert

Turkish translation: karakteristik değer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kennwert
Turkish translation:karakteristik değer
Entered by: Kalyoncu

19:13 Mar 21, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kennwert
gute mechanisch-technologische Kennwerte.
Gülter Beissel
Germany
karakteristik değer
Explanation:
<tech.allg> characteristic [value]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-03-21 19:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<allg> (Spezifikation) specification = spesifikayon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2007-03-21 19:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vector spaces, linear transformations, determinants, characteristic values. Euclidean spaces. ... determinantlar, karakteristik değerler

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=karakteristik değer ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-03-21 20:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=characteristic value ken...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2karakteristik değerKalyoncu
5parametreturtrans
5Referans değerler
tontoon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
karakteristik değer


Explanation:
<tech.allg> characteristic [value]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-03-21 19:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<allg> (Spezifikation) specification = spesifikayon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2007-03-21 19:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vector spaces, linear transformations, determinants, characteristic values. Euclidean spaces. ... determinantlar, karakteristik değerler

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=karakteristik değer ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-03-21 20:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=characteristic value ken...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kcda: Ergibt sinn!
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Semra Maden-Balamir
1 day13 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Referans değerler


Explanation:
genelde böyle kullanırım

tontoon
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parametre


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2007-03-22 13:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

malzemenin mekanik parametreleri
web.gyte.edu.tr/mimarlik/yüksek%20lisans%20programi.htm

makinaların teknolojik parametreleri
abofis.pamukkale.edu.tr/SOCRATES/Derecedök/tekstil/tekstil-ECTS.pdf

turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12