Gegenstücke

Turkish translation: karşıt parça

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenstücke
Turkish translation:karşıt parça
Entered by: Haluk Erkan

06:09 Aug 3, 2018
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Gegenstücke
Bağlam: "Beim Öffnen und Schließen der Tür
Türverriegelung - Stangen und Gegenstücke"

Teşekkürler...
Haluk Erkan
Turkey
karşıt parça
Explanation:
Ben müşterinin talebine göre karşıt parça olarak da kullanıyorum.

https://docplayer.biz.tr/1054459-Yazilim-surumu-sundan-itiba...

http://dergipark.gov.tr/download/article-file/279240

https://www.c-tech-implant.com/tr/ads-tur/konik-kilit-baglan...
Selected response from:

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5karşı parça
Dagdelen
5karşı parça eş parça
Ali Göznek
4karşıt parça
Elif Baykara Narbay


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
karşı parça


Explanation:
Ben böyle derdim.
Bu da öyle demiş:
https://www.koctas.com.tr/hafele-baza-cit-cit--karsi-parca-c...

:)

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
karşı parça eş parça


Explanation:
dassozluk.com
http://tureng.com/de/turkisch-englisch/counterpart
dict.cc


Ali Göznek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karşıt parça


Explanation:
Ben müşterinin talebine göre karşıt parça olarak da kullanıyorum.

https://docplayer.biz.tr/1054459-Yazilim-surumu-sundan-itiba...

http://dergipark.gov.tr/download/article-file/279240

https://www.c-tech-implant.com/tr/ads-tur/konik-kilit-baglan...

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search