KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Other

einkaufen, hose, wörterbuch, mit

Turkish translation: alışveriş / satın almak, pantolon, sözlük, ile


11:20 Aug 21, 2002
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: einkaufen, hose, wörterbuch, mit
gespräch
Nina Bopp
Turkish translation:alışveriş / satın almak, pantolon, sözlük, ile
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-28 20:38:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:) bitte
Selected response from:

xxxNilgun Ozcan
Grading comment
dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alışveriş / satın almak, pantolon, sözlük, ilexxxNilgun Ozcan
5http://dictionaries.travlang.com/GermanTurkish/
Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://dictionaries.travlang.com/GermanTurkish/


Explanation:
you can find a lot of basic Turkish words there. And good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 11:26:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da können Sie finden was Sie suchen.

Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alışveriş / satın almak, pantolon, sözlük, ile


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-28 20:38:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:) bitte

xxxNilgun Ozcan
Grading comment
dankeschön!