Feinmotorische

Turkish translation: hassas motorize

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feinmotorische
Turkish translation:hassas motorize

10:28 Oct 10, 2004
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Feinmotorische
Feinmotorische
Übungen trainieren die
Handgeschicklichkeit
adosanis
hassas motorize
Explanation:
hassas motorize eksersizler .... (mesela maus kullanmak feinmotorisch bir el eksersizidir.)
Selected response from:

(r) Duran, MBA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ince motor
sevinc altincekic
4hassas motorize
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ince motor


Explanation:
ince motor hareketleriyle ilgili çalışmalar, el becerisini geliştirirler

sevinc altincekic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leyal: ince motor egzersizler...
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hassas motorize


Explanation:
hassas motorize eksersizler .... (mesela maus kullanmak feinmotorisch bir el eksersizidir.)

(r) Duran, MBA
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search