KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bremsleiste

Turkish translation: kenarlik


20:02 Jan 16, 2002
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transportation
German term or phrase: bremsleiste
bremsleiste
asli sonmez
Turkish translation:kenarlik
Explanation:
Google'da bulabildigim uc almanca siteden bu anlami cikartabildim. Umarim bir fikir verir.
Selected response from:

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim, sanirim fren kenarligi diyebilirim. sizi t
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fren çubuğu
Bülent TALAY
4fren mukavemeti, fren gücü
Elif Erkmen
3 +1kenarlik
Aydin Yulug
1Kıskı, Takoz , kama, saplama
1964


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kıskı, Takoz , kama, saplama


Explanation:
olabilir ama emin değilim.
bremsleistung fren gücü demek

bremsleitung : fren hortumu fren hattı vb demek bir sözlükte Almanca ingilezce sözlük:bremsleiste= wedges olarak vermiş. İnternet üzerinde ilgili referans yok

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kenarlik


Explanation:
Google'da bulabildigim uc almanca siteden bu anlami cikartabildim. Umarim bir fikir verir.


    Reference: http://www.spieth.com/deutsch/schiess/produkte/polizei/innen...
Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
tesekkür ederim, sanirim fren kenarligi diyebilirim. sizi t

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavuz
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fren mukavemeti, fren gücü


Explanation:
,

Elif Erkmen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

346 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fren çubuğu


Explanation:
Doğrusu budur.


Bülent TALAY
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish