KudoZ home » German to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

Frohe Weihnachten

Ukrainian translation: Щасливого Різдва!


13:56 Dec 10, 2001
German to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Frohe Weihnachten
Ich wünsche dir frohe Weihnachten
Franziska Strobel
Ukrainian translation:Щасливого Різдва!
Explanation:
Я бажаю тобі щасливого Різдва!

Stschaslyvogo Rizdva!
Ya bazhayu tobi stsshaslyvogo Rizdva!

1)Anton Dolinsky Art Gallery
Щасливого Різдва! Happy Christmas! Щасливого Різдва!
http://www.broost.com.ua/~dolinsky/anton
2)ТелеСемь, программа телепередач по каналам ...
17.00 "Frohe Weihnachten" ("Счастливого Рождества")
http://www.tele7.nsk.su/309/309c5.html -
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Щасливого Різдва!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1Щасливого Різдва!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1Веселого Різдва !Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4З Різдвом!
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Веселого Різдва !


Explanation:
Veselogo Rizdva !

Я бажаю тобі веселого Різдва
Ya bazhayu tobi veselogo Rizdva

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
З Різдвом!


Explanation:
Поздоровляю з Різдвом!
Z Rizdwom tebe (was)!
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Щасливого Різдва!


Explanation:
Я ищу: Искать в найденном

Выбери
CD-плейер

Я бажаю тобі щасливого Різдва!

Stschaslyvogo Rizdva!
Ya bazhayu tobi stsshaslyvogo Rizdva!

1)Anton Dolinsky Art Gallery
Щасливого Різдва! Happy Christmas! Щасливого Різдва!
http://www.broost.com.ua/~dolinsky/anton
2)ТелеСемь, программа телепередач по каналам ...
17.00 "Frohe Weihnachten" ("Счастливого Рождества")
http://www.tele7.nsk.su/309/309c5.html -

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Щасливого Різдва!


Explanation:
Я бажаю тобі щасливого Різдва!

Stschaslyvogo Rizdva!
Ya bazhayu tobi stsshaslyvogo Rizdva!

1)Anton Dolinsky Art Gallery
Щасливого Різдва! Happy Christmas! Щасливого Різдва!
http://www.broost.com.ua/~dolinsky/anton
2)ТелеСемь, программа телепередач по каналам ...
17.00 "Frohe Weihnachten" ("Счастливого Рождества")
http://www.tele7.nsk.su/309/309c5.html -

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin: Still, we usually say "Ñ Íîâûì Ãîäîì!"
30 mins

agree  Hadjismel: òàê, ìîæå áóòè i "Ç íîâèì ðîêîì!"
59 days