KudoZ home » German to Ukrainian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Doppelinitiator

Ukrainian translation: подвійний індуктивний датчик


13:14 Apr 21, 2017
German to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Doppelinitiator
Antriebstechnik und Zubehör.
Kontext: "Antriebszubehör: Doppelinitiator".
Jaroslava Jaroscak
Germany
Ukrainian translation:подвійний індуктивний датчик
Explanation:
подвійний індуктивний датчик

Betriebsanleitung
Für TCR-Endschalterboxen mit Doppelinitiatoren
Die Endschalterboxen sind ausgestattet mit einem induktiven Doppelsensor.

https://www.prosoft.ru/products/types/324317/324318/341416.h...
Selected response from:

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сенсорний вимикач подвійної дії
Denys Dömin
3подвійний індуктивний датчик
Marina Chernyayeva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сенсорний вимикач подвійної дії


Explanation:
Initiator = Näherungsschalter

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Induktiver_Näherungsschalter

Український аналог зі стандартів:
http://uas.org.ua/ua/bank-danih/natsionalniy-bank-terminiv/z...

Подвійна дія — див. тут, англійською перекладено як Double-acting:
http://dokumente.end.de/dokumente/datenblaetter/kat-ri.pdf


Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвійний індуктивний датчик


Explanation:
подвійний індуктивний датчик

Betriebsanleitung
Für TCR-Endschalterboxen mit Doppelinitiatoren
Die Endschalterboxen sind ausgestattet mit einem induktiven Doppelsensor.

https://www.prosoft.ru/products/types/324317/324318/341416.h...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!