KudoZ home » German to Ukrainian » Other

Urlaub

Ukrainian translation: відпустка


07:22 Oct 17, 2001
German to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Urlaub
Ich möchte Urlaub in Odessa machen
Hermann Jrg
Ukrainian translation:відпустка
Explanation:
widpustka
Aber die Ukrainische Ubersetzung ist nicht richtig.
Я ХОТІВ БИ провести відпустку в Одесі.
Ja hotiw bi provesti widpustku w Odesi.
Viele Grusse
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2відпустка
Oleg Rudavin
4ВідпусткаLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Відпустка


Explanation:
Я міг би провести відпустку в Одесі



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
відпустка


Explanation:
widpustka
Aber die Ukrainische Ubersetzung ist nicht richtig.
Я ХОТІВ БИ провести відпустку в Одесі.
Ja hotiw bi provesti widpustku w Odesi.
Viele Grusse
Oleg


Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Getman
12 days

agree  Hadjismel
113 days