βεβαιωμένες οφειλές εκτός ρύθμισης

English translation: certified debts not included in a debt deferral plan

12:38 May 13, 2018
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Greek term or phrase: βεβαιωμένες οφειλές εκτός ρύθμισης
From ΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΕΝΦΙΑ
I can't seem to find a way that sounds right.
Any suggestions?
TIA
tanya11111
Greece
English translation:certified debts not included in a debt deferral plan
Explanation:
Η ρύθμιση είναι debt referral plan ή/και debt deferrement plan

Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certified debts not included in a debt deferral plan
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +1certified debts not on a debt management plan
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certified debts not included in a debt deferral plan


Explanation:
Η ρύθμιση είναι debt referral plan ή/και debt deferrement plan




    https://www.google.gr/search?newwindow=1&rlz=1C1NHXL_enGR730GR730&ei=DSP5WrPuO4eRkwWU77boDg&q=%22debt+deferral+plan%22&oq=%22debt+deferral+p
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania Papadopoulou
14 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Peter Close
50 days
  -> Thank you Peter. Have a very nice day!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certified debts not on a debt management plan


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Debt_management_plan
https://www.google.gr/search?q="on a debt management plan"&s...

Εδώ είναι διαφορετικό αλλά δεν μου αρέσει:
https://www.winbank.gr/sites/idiwtes/en/Pages/News/Πληρωμή-ο...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-13 19:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ή και:
not part of a debt management plan
Είναι ακριβέστερο.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-05-14 08:38:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Να σημειώσω ότι η πρότασή μου αφορά κυρίως το ΗΒ.
Εκεί το "debt management plan" αφορά πολλές μορφές ρύθμισης χρεών, μεταξύ των οποίων και χρεών στην εφορία, π.χ.
If you owe tax and are unable to pay HMRC, you need to contact the HMRC Debt Management and Banking Department (DMB) immediately to try and set up an affordable tax payment plan.
https://www.companydebt.com/hmrc-tax-problems/hmrc-debt-mana...

Γενικότερα:
"debt management plan" overdue taxes site:uk
https://www.google.gr/search?q="debt management plan" overdu...




Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Close: not included in a debt management plan
50 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search