πρωτοβάθμια επιτροπή αναγνώρισης

English translation: Primary Committee for Awards and Recognition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:πρωτοβάθμια επιτροπή αναγνώρισης
English translation:Primary Committee for Awards and Recognition
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

21:25 Jun 28, 2011
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Agriculture
Greek term or phrase: πρωτοβάθμια επιτροπή αναγνώρισης
Το κείμενο αναφέρεται σε ομάδα παραγωγών η οποία ενδιαφέρεται για αναγνώριση και πρέπει να υποβάλλει στη Δ/νση Γεωργίας της περιφέρειας που έχει την έδρα της αίτηση που θα απευθύνεται στην Πρωτοβάθμια Επιτροπή Αναγνώρισης.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Primary Committee for Awards and Recognition
Explanation:
Αυτό τον όρο έχω ξαναβρεί.Διαφορετικά
Primary Agricultural Recognition Committee
Selected response from:

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Primary Committee for Awards and Recognition
Maya M Fourioti
2primary recognition committee / committee for recognition of...
Georgios Tziakos


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
primary recognition committee / committee for recognition of...


Explanation:
Καλησπέρα. Το 'Committee for the Recognition (of X Producers)' μου φαίνεται αρκετά ακριβές. Το 'πρωτοβάθμια' με προβληματίζει. Υποθέτω ότι δεν αναφέρεται στην λειτουργία 'pre-recognition' της επιτροπής αλλά στο είδος της. Άρα και δεν γνωρίζω πόσο σωστό θα ήταν να αποδοθεί ως 'First phase' / 'Primary' (...Committee for the...).

http://ec.europa.eu/agriculture/fruit-and-vegetables/produce...


    Reference: http://www.moa.gov.cy/moa/da/da.nsf/All/9E691D335FC7BBB8C225...
    Reference: http://www.moa.gov.cy/moa/da/da.nsf/All/8846653F95B64300C225...
Georgios Tziakos
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Primary Committee for Awards and Recognition


Explanation:
Αυτό τον όρο έχω ξαναβρεί.Διαφορετικά
Primary Agricultural Recognition Committee

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search